AI-POWERED WHATSAPP PAYMENTS

Get paid.Automatically.

PIKUP PAY chases, reminds and reconciles every payment for you, right inside WhatsApp, so you get back to running the business.

300+businesses
2.1B FCFAmoved monthly
94.2%delivery rate
Reminder sent by Kupi1 day before it's due
Collected today 60,500FCFA
Payment confirmedClearView Cable · MTN MoMo
18,500FCFA
Settled to your wallet in seconds
SEE IT IN ACTION

Run your business from anywhere, right from a single message.

Kupi records the sale, the dashboard updates instantly.

Generate invoice links and get paid, right from a single message.

Share a link, get paid in seconds, no card terminal needed.

Automate recurring billing for gyms, spas and other subscription businesses.

Auto-charged monthly, with reminders sent automatically.

Let customers pay while you collect and save daily to scale.

Collected from customers, saved automatically.

Let customers pay or renew subscriptions with any business, right from WhatsApp.

Confirm and pay without ever leaving the chat.

app.pikuppay.com/dashboard
PIKUP PAY dashboard showing collections, revenue trend and collection rate
Kupi, PIKUP PAY's AI assistant, recording a sale on WhatsApp
Dashboard updated
A PIKUP PAY invoice link open in a customer's browser, ready to pay
Glow Studio MembershipActive
Monthly plan15,000 FCFA
Next chargeIn 12 days
ReminderSent 3 days before
Collected this month
482,300 FCFA
Saved automatically12,000 FCFA
A customer confirming a subscription payment through WhatsApp
RenewedConfirmed in WhatsApp

One platform collecting for insurance agents, schools, landlords and creators, automatically, in the chat their customers already use.

300+
businesses collecting
2.1B FCFA
moved every month
94.2%
message delivery rate
4 min
average payout time
BUILT FOR HOW YOU ALREADY COLLECT
WHAT IT DOES

One platform to collect every payment

WhatsApp reminders that work

Kupi, your AI assistant, follows up automatically in the chat customers already read.

Reminder sent3 days before due
Follow-up sentOn the due date
Paid15,000 FCFA

One link, every payment

Mobile money, card and bank transfer, behind a single link.

MTNMTN MoMo
OMOrange Money
Card
Bank transfer

Invoices that chase themselves

Auto-send, auto-remind, auto-close when paid.

INV-2291 · PraiseLogo design
15,000 FCFA
Sent Reminded

Reconciliation, done for you

Every transaction matched to a customer, automatically.

18,500 · MoMoFBFatima B.
12,000 · OrangeJTJonas Tabi
45,000 · CardSESamuel Etoa
3 of 3 matched75,500 FCFA

Built for how you already sell

Schools, landlords, insurers, creators: one ledger.

SchoolsLandlordsInsurersCreators
Term feesSchool+45,000
RentLandlord+120,000
PremiumInsurer+18,500

Live dashboards, real numbers

Collected, outstanding and overdue, always current.

Collected1.24MFCFA
Outstanding186KFCFA
Overdue7accounts
HOW IT WORKS

Live in four steps

Sign up and get verified

Create your account and get verified. It only takes a few minutes.

1
CChidinma's BoutiqueVerified business

Get your WhatsApp guide

Once you're verified, our AI sends a simple how-to guide straight to your WhatsApp.

2

Add your contacts

Hand your customers, donors or supporters to our AI, and it adds them for you.

3
FBSEJTABGM128 contactsAdded by Kupi

Get paid, automatically

Collect payments, send reminders, track who's paid and who owes, then get reports and receipts, all handled for you.

4
Payment received18,500 FCFA · Receipt sent
WHO IT'S FOR

One app. However you collect money.

Businesses, organizations and creators share one toolkit: broadcasts, contact management, and an instant WhatsApp alert on every payment. Only the collection method changes: subscriptions, recurring giving or memberships. Creators also get a personal PIKUP PAY link to share anywhere their audience already is.

Everything your shop needs to get paid, without leaving WhatsApp.

COLLECT FROM ANYWHERE

Collect from anywhere: right from WhatsApp.

No shop counter, no laptop, no queue. Send invoices, take payments and watch your numbers grow, all from the chat you already have open.

A PIKUP PAY operator relaxing on a sofa, sending invoices and receiving MTN Mobile Money, Orange Money and card payments from his phone
ALREADY ON PIKUP PAY

Real people, already getting paid on PIKUP PAY.

From neighborhood boutiques to nonprofits doing good work, these are just a few of the businesses and foundations collecting every day, right inside WhatsApp.

Foundation

Creative Corner Foundation

Creative thinking and nation-building for young people, funded and tracked without ever leaving WhatsApp.

Business

MIMIZ

A small team turning every walk-in customer into a WhatsApp regular, one payment link at a time.

Business

Vong’s Enterprise

Getting paid is now as simple as sending a message, with every sale logged the moment it lands.

Business

Hitech.cm

From browsing the shop to a confirmed sale, orders now close right inside the chat.

Business

Ranin Skin

A skincare brand that never misses a payment, a restock order or a loyal customer’s return visit.

Foundation

Thriving with Nora Foundation

Heal, grow, thrive: programs run on donations and fees that arrive and reconcile themselves.

TRUSTED BY OPERATORS

What businesses say

"Kupi chases payments better than I ever did by hand. My overdue list dropped by half in a month."
MBMimi BuyamBoutique owner, Douala
QUESTIONS

Frequently asked

No. They pay from a WhatsApp message they already received: no app, no account, no new download.

Mobile money, card and bank transfer, all behind one link, settled to your PIKUP PAY wallet.

Most businesses connect WhatsApp and send their first payment link the same day.

READY WHEN YOU ARE

Stop chasing.Start collecting.

No card required · Live in a day
PIKUP Pay — Get paid. Automatically.